Is Tesco Reduced Fat French Dressing 250Ml Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy and mildly piquant, it has a smooth, pourable consistency that coats leaves evenly. Commonly used to dress green salads, slaws, and as a dip for crudités or a topping for sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient bottle, and a lighter taste compared with standard dressings across salads and sandwiches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, White Wine Vinegar (12%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (3%) [Water, Mustard Seed, Salt], Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Salt, Garlic Purée, Chive, Thickener (Xanthan Gum ( Soya )), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Turmeric.

Check Tesco Reduced Fat French Dressing 250Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Reduced Fat French Dressing 250Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tesco Reduced Fat French Dressing 250Ml | Spoonful