Is Tesco Reduced Fat Honey & Mustard Dressing 250Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Wine Vinegar, Honey, Sugar, Wholegrain Mustard, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Onion Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Puree, Potassium Sorbate), Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Mustard Bran, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder
Check Tesco Reduced Fat Honey & Mustard Dressing 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Reduced Fat Honey & Mustard Dressing 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Reduced Fat Honey & Mustard Dressing 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


