No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Reduced Fat Mozzarella 240G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Reduced Fat Mozzarella Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Reduced Fat Mozzarella 240G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Reduced Fat Mozzarella 240G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Tesco Reduced Fat Mozzarella 240G | Spoonful