Is Tesco Reduced Salt Pitted Green Olives 340g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).

Check Tesco Reduced Salt Pitted Green Olives 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Reduced Salt Pitted Green Olives 340g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping