Is Tesco reduced sugar and salt baked beans x4 Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked beans in tomato sauce with reduced sugar and salt. kcal Ingredients Haricot Beans (49%), Water, Tomato Purée (20%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder (Salt, Onion Extract), Colour (Paprika Extract), Maltodextrin, Flavouring. Protei 3.8g 3.4g 4.3g

Check Tesco reduced sugar and salt baked beans x4 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep