Is Tesco Reduced Sugar & Salt Baked Beans 220G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Haricot Beans (49%), Water, Tomato Purée (20%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Onion Extract, Paprika Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Clove Extract, Capsicum Extract, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Reduced Sugar & Salt Baked Beans 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Reduced Sugar & Salt Baked Beans 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
Tesco Reduced Sugar & Salt Baked Beans 220G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


