Is Tesco Reduced Sugar Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 500G Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Tomato Purée, Pineapple (5%), Onion, Carrot, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Red Pepper (2%), Green Pepper (2%), Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Tesco Reduced Sugar Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Reduced Sugar Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Reduced Sugar Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


