Is Tesco Rhubarb, Rose, White Tea Lemonade 4X250ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Flavourings, White Tea Extract, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Rose Extract, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)
Check Tesco Rhubarb, Rose, White Tea Lemonade 4X250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Rhubarb, Rose, White Tea Lemonade 4X250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz.
Just Ice Tea Half Tea & Half Lemonade
Where to buy
Tesco Rhubarb, Rose, White Tea Lemonade 4X250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


