Is Tesco Roast Chicken Cup Soup 5 Pack 130g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken powder
  • dried chicken

chicken powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Palm Oil, Dried Chicken (2%), Onion Powder, Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (Trisodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Thickener (Guar Gum), Salt, Chicken Powder, Dried Chives, Ground Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Roast Chicken Cup Soup 5 Pack 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Roast Chicken Cup Soup 5 Pack 130g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupDrinkingLunch