Is Tesco Roast In Bag Ready Basted Whole Chicken 1.5Kg Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken (93%), Water, Chicken Extract, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Black Pepper, Dried Red Pepper, Parsley, Thyme, Sunflower Oil.

Check Tesco Roast In Bag Ready Basted Whole Chicken 1.5Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Roast In Bag Ready Basted Whole Chicken 1.5Kg is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch