Is Tesco Roasted Cashews Sea Salt and Black Pepper Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cashew nuts, rapeseed oil, palm oil, black pepper, sea salt, rice flour, sugar, yeast extract powder, white pepper, black pepper extract, citric acid. Contains Cashew Nut. Also, may contain Peanuts and other Nuts.
Check Tesco Roasted Cashews Sea Salt and Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Roasted Cashews Sea Salt and Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing


