Is Tesco Roasted Garlic & Thyme Stock Pots 112G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavour
natural garlic flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Demerara Sugar, Garlic Extract (7%), Salt, Garlic (5%), Onion Powder, White Wine Concentrate (4%), Corn Oil, Garlic Purée, Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Thyme (1%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Garlic Flavour, Parsley, Black Pepper, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Roasted Garlic & Thyme Stock Pots 112G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Roasted Garlic & Thyme Stock Pots 112G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Tesco Roasted Garlic & Thyme Stock Pots 112G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


