Is Tesco Salted Roasted Peanuts 200g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, evenly roasted peanuts with a pronounced savory salt finish; texture is firm with a crisp bite and occasional slightly oily notes. Commonly used as a casual snack, cocktail-nut bowl, party addition, or stirred into baking and trail mixes. Reviews mention consistent roast, good value, and occasional salt variability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts , Rapeseed Oil, Salt.

Check Tesco Salted Roasted Peanuts 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Salted Roasted Peanuts 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing