Is Tesco S'moreish Pie 390g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- double cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Double Cream ( Milk ) (23%), Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Glucose Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate (6%) [Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Pasteurised Egg White, Butter ( Milk ), Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Humectant (Glycerol), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Maize Starch, Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins).
Check Tesco S'moreish Pie 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco S'moreish Pie 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


