Is Tesco Salmon and Cheddar En Croute 380g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Fish ) (34%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Palm Oil, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Skimmed Milk , Palm Fat, Butter ( Milk ), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Shallot, Chive, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Lovage.

Check Tesco Salmon and Cheddar En Croute 380g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go