Is Tesco Salmon & King Prawn Mixed Nigiri Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked white sushi rice (water, white rice, rice vinegar, sugar, spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil, salt], smoked salmon (13%), king prawn (4%), soy sauce bottle (water, soya bean, salt, vinegar), black sesame seeds, salt, chive, sugar. Contains: fish, crustacean, soya, sesame seeds.
Check Tesco Salmon & King Prawn Mixed Nigiri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Salmon & King Prawn Mixed Nigiri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Oscar Mediterranean Style Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mediterranean Style
All Salmon Nigiri/roll Combo, 8 oz
King Oscar Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Lemon, Lemon
King Oscar Special Royal Permission Skinless & Boneless Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Smoked King Salmon
About this product
Seafood · Piece


