Is Tesco Salt & Pepper Cocktail Nut Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nut splits
- cashew nut
- almonds
cashew nut splits
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (30%), Maize, Almonds (19%), Cashew Nut Splits (18%), Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Black Pepper, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Red Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Powder, Dried Blueberry Flakes, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Flavouring, Black Pepper Extract. Contains Almonds., Peanuts and Cashew Nut. It may also contain other Nuts and Milk.
Check Tesco Salt & Pepper Cocktail Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Salt & Pepper Cocktail Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


