Is Tesco Salted Caramel Brownie Kit 435g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Salted Caramel Sauce (11%) [Double Cream ( Milk ), Brown Sugar, Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Cornish Sea Salt], Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (4.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate Chips (4.5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cornflour, Fudge Cubes (2%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk , Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate).

Check Tesco Salted Caramel Brownie Kit 435g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Salted Caramel Brownie Kit 435g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking