No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Salted Caramel Yum Yum Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Water, Salted Caramel, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Icing Sugar, Sugar, Dextrose, Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Di-acetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Dried Skimmed Milk, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Thickeners (Acetylated Distarch Adipate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)

Check Tesco Salted Caramel Yum Yum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Salted Caramel Yum Yum is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Tesco Salted Caramel Yum Yum | Spoonful