Is Tesco Sandwich Pickle 295G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Vegetables In Varying Proportions (45%) [Onion, Carrot, Swede, Cauliflower, Gherkin], Sugar, Tomate Purée, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Date Paste, Apple Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, Water, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Spices, Flavouring, Garlic Extract, Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Sandwich Pickle 295G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sandwich Pickle 295G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Sandwich Pickle 295G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


