Is Tesco Sandwich Pickle 295G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Vegetables In Varying Proportions (45%) [Onion, Carrot, Swede, Cauliflower, Gherkin], Sugar, Tomate Purée, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Date Paste, Apple Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, Water, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Spices, Flavouring, Garlic Extract, Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Sandwich Pickle 295G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sandwich Pickle 295G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Sandwich Pickle 295G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking


