Is Tesco Sardine & Tomato Paste 75G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sardine ( Fish ) (60%), Tomato Purée (16%), Salmon ( Fish ) (11%), Potato Starch, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Soya Protein Concentrate, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Sugar.
Check Tesco Sardine & Tomato Paste 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sardine & Tomato Paste 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Sardine & Tomato Paste 75G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping


