Is Tesco Sardine & Tomato Paste Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardine (Fish) (60%), Tomato Purée (16%), Salmon (Fish) (11%), Potato Starch, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Soya Protein Concentrate, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Salt, Sugar
Check Tesco Sardine & Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sardine & Tomato Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can, Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyCreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep


