Is Tesco Scottish Rough Oatcakes 250G Oat Free?

Description
Rustic, crisp and coarse in texture, these round biscuits offer a toasted, hearty flavor and a firm, crumbly bite. Commonly used as a base for cheese, spreads or smoked fish, many shoppers note dependable sturdiness, authentic rustic character, good value and portability, while some report occasional crumbling when handled roughly.
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal
oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rustic, crisp and coarse in texture, these round biscuits offer a toasted, hearty flavor and a firm, crumbly bite. Commonly used as a base for cheese, spreads or smoked fish, many shoppers note dependable sturdiness, authentic rustic character, good value and portability, while some report occasional crumbling when handled roughly.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oatmeal (91%), Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Tesco Scottish Rough Oatcakes 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Scottish Rough Oatcakes 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Scottish Rough Oatcakes 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


