Is Tesco Shortbread Bee Kit 329g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Black Icing Tube [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Cornflour, Salt, Colour (Curcumin).

Check Tesco Shortbread Bee Kit 329g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Shortbread Bee Kit 329g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking