Is Tesco Shortbread Bee Kit 329g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable carbon
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Black Icing Tube [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Cornflour, Salt, Colour (Curcumin).
Check Tesco Shortbread Bee Kit 329g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Shortbread Bee Kit 329g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Shortbread Bee Kit 329g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


