Is Tesco Shredless Orange Marmalade 454G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Orange, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Orange Peel Extract, Orange Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Prepared With 20G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 65G Per 100G
Check Tesco Shredless Orange Marmalade 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Shredless Orange Marmalade 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tesco Shredless Orange Marmalade 454G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetCitrusBitter
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


