Is Tesco Tomato Passata 500G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

It delivers a fresh, mildly tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, velvety sieved texture, commonly used as a base for pasta sauces, soups, stews and pizza. Reviews frequently note consistent thickness, convenience and reliable tomato taste, while occasional comments mention perceived acidity or a slightly thin consistency by some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Tomato Passata 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Tomato Passata 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup