Is Tesco Sliced Gherkins 480G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gherkin, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Dill Extract.
Check Tesco Sliced Gherkins 480G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sliced Gherkins 480G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tesco Sliced Gherkins 480G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
VinegarySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSnacking


