Is Tesco Slow Cooked Chunky Beef Ragu 550g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (43%), Fried Onion, Tomato, Tomato Purée, Carrot, Red Wine, Tomato Paste, Green Pepper, Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Spices, Sugar, Cornflour, Herbs, Water, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Beef Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Tamarind Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Garlic Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Tesco Slow Cooked Chunky Beef Ragu 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Slow Cooked Chunky Beef Ragu 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


