Is Tesco Slow Cooked Sausage in Onion Gravy 600g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cumberland Sausages (44%) [Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Phosphate), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), White Pepper, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Mace, Sage, Cayenne Pepper], Onion, Cornflour, Brown Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Herbs, Mushroom Powder, Dextrose, Parsnip Powder. Sausages filled into plant-based casings
Check Tesco Slow Cooked Sausage in Onion Gravy 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Slow Cooked Sausage in Onion Gravy 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Whole


