This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Smoked Haddock Mornay 360g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Smoked Haddock (47%) [Haddock ( Fish ), Salt, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract)], Whole Milk , Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Water, Double Cream ( Milk ), Onion, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Chive, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Garlic Purée, White Pepper, Dextrose.

Check Tesco Smoked Haddock Mornay 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Smoked Haddock Mornay 360g | Spoonful