Is Tesco Smoked Tomato Paste 90g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato (24%), Onion Purée, Garlic Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Oak Smoked Tomato Paste (4.5%), Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Smoked Tomato Paste 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Smoked Tomato Paste 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Smoked Tomato Paste 90g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


