Is Tesco Smoky Chicken & Chorizo 400g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Tortiglioni Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato, Tomato Passata, Cooked Chicken Breast (12%), Water, Chorizo Pork Sausage (3.5%) [Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Sage, Smoked Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Tetrasodium Diphosphate), Flavourings, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Paprika], Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Basil, Balsamic Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Red Chilli Purée, Sundried Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper, Oregano, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Rosemary.

Check Tesco Smoky Chicken & Chorizo 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SmokySavory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch