Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

This smoky seasoning offers a pronounced smoked, savory profile with warm, mildly spicy notes; texture is a fine, sandy powder that dissolves when mixed into oil or water. Commonly used to coat chicken, beef, vegetables, rice, and to quicken marinades, rubs, fajitas, grilled dishes and sauces for everyday cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Mushroom Extract, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Chipotle Chilli, Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Jalapeño Chilli, Lovage, Colour (Paprika Extract), Rosemary Extract.

Check Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep
Vegan? Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g | Spoonful