Is Tesco Smooth Brussels Pâté Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Fat, Pork Liver, Water, Pork Rind, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Potato Starch, Spices, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Onion Powder, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Tesco Smooth Brussels Pâté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Smooth Brussels Pâté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


