Is Tesco Smooth Peanut Butter 340G Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, mild nutty flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture that glides easily on bread or crackers. Commonly used in sandwiches, baking and stirred into porridge or smoothies. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess and good value, while a few mention sweetness level and preference for thicker texture and convenience overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanut
- roasted peanut
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mild nutty flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture that glides easily on bread or crackers. Commonly used in sandwiches, baking and stirred into porridge or smoothies. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess and good value, while a few mention sweetness level and preference for thicker texture and convenience overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Roasted Peanut (94%), Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt.
Check Tesco Smooth Peanut Butter 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Smooth Peanut Butter 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Smooth Peanut Butter 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


