Is Tesco Smooth Smoked Mackerel Pâté Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Mackerel (55%) [mackerel (fish), Salt], Single Cream (milk), Crème Fraîche (milk), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Water, Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Dill, Black Pepper, Parsley, Cornflour. Contains Milk.

Check Tesco Smooth Smoked Mackerel Pâté against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping