Is Tesco Smooth Smoked Mackerel Pâté Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Smoked Mackerel (55%) [mackerel (fish), Salt], Single Cream (milk), Crème Fraîche (milk), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Water, Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Dill, Black Pepper, Parsley, Cornflour. Contains Milk.
Check Tesco Smooth Smoked Mackerel Pâté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Smooth Smoked Mackerel Pâté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


