Is Tesco Smooth Smoked Scottish Salmon Pate 100G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Salmon, Single Cream (Milk), Poached Salmon, Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Creme Fraiche (Milk), Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Tapioca Starch, Pasteurised Egg, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Horseradish, Cornflour, Black Pepper, Smoked Salmon Contains: Salmon (Fish), Brown Sugar, Poached Salmon Contains: Salmon (Fish), Brown Sugar
Check Tesco Smooth Smoked Scottish Salmon Pate 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Smooth Smoked Scottish Salmon Pate 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Smooth Smoked Scottish Salmon Pate 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


