Is Tesco Soft Baking Spread 2Kg Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt (1%), Flavourings, Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Tesco Soft Baking Spread 2Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Soft Baking Spread 2Kg is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichSnacking