Is Tesco Soy Garlic & Ginger Pork Medallions 500G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork loin
pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Loin, Sugar, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Dried Onion, Red Pepper, Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Red Chilli, Fennel Seed, Chive, Sunflower Oil, Water, Maltodextrin, Aniseed, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Soya Bean, Cayenne Pepper, Clove, Garlic Oil, Spirit Vinegar
Check Tesco Soy Garlic & Ginger Pork Medallions 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Soy Garlic & Ginger Pork Medallions 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
Where to buy
Tesco Soy Garlic & Ginger Pork Medallions 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


