Is Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese 400G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Spaghetti Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Beef (19%), Water, Tomato Passata, Tomato, Mushroom, Tomato Purée, Red Wine, Onion, Garlic Purée, Carrot, Cornflour, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Salt, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Oregano, Marjoram, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper, Bay.
Check Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


