Is Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic cheddar cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Organic Carrot (22%), Water, Organic Cooked Spaghetti Pasta (16%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Beef (10%), Organic Tomato Concentrate (9%), Organic Onion (9%), Organic Courgette (5%), Organic Semolina ( Wheat ), Organic Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Organic Parsley, Organic Garlic, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme.

Check Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go