Is Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Carrot (22%), Water, Organic Cooked Spaghetti Pasta (16%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Beef (10%), Organic Tomato Concentrate (9%), Organic Onion (9%), Organic Courgette (5%), Organic Semolina ( Wheat ), Organic Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Organic Parsley, Organic Garlic, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme.
Check Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


