Is Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Spaghetti Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Cooked Pork and Beef Meatballs (23%) [Pork, Beef, Wheat Flour, Onion, Pasteurised Egg , Garlic Purée, Salt, Thyme, Rosemary, Oregano, Black Pepper], Tomato Passata, Tomato, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Red Wine, Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Basil, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper, Rosemary. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


