Is Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • beef meatballs
  • pork
  • cooked pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Spaghetti Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Cooked Pork and Beef Meatballs (23%) [Pork, Beef, Wheat Flour, Onion, Pasteurised Egg , Garlic Purée, Salt, Thyme, Rosemary, Oregano, Black Pepper], Tomato Passata, Tomato, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Red Wine, Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Basil, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper, Rosemary. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go