Is Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Spaghetti Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Cooked Pork and Beef Meatballs (23%) [Pork, Beef, Wheat Flour, Onion, Pasteurised Egg , Garlic Purée, Salt, Thyme, Rosemary, Oregano, Black Pepper], Tomato Passata, Tomato, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Red Wine, Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Basil, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper, Rosemary. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Spaghetti & Meatballs 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


