Is Tesco Spanish Chicken Sauce 500G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (71%), Partially Reconstituted Tomato Purée (11%), Yellow Pepper Purée (5%), Red Pepper (5%), Onion, Cornflour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thyme Leaves.
Check Tesco Spanish Chicken Sauce 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spanish Chicken Sauce 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Spanish Chicken Sauce 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling


