Is Tesco Sparkling Rose Grape & Rhubarb Drink 750Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Carbonated Water, White Grape Juice (13%), Red Grape Juice (12%), Rhubarb Juice (4.5%), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Tesco Sparkling Rose Grape & Rhubarb Drink 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sparkling Rose Grape & Rhubarb Drink 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Olipop Classic Grape Sparkling Tonic
Where to buy
Tesco Sparkling Rose Grape & Rhubarb Drink 750Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


